512 Meta Ct Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Meta Ct, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $323,827, approximately $359 per square foot. 512 Meta Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Mcgregor Louise G
Bought by
Jones Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Mcgregor Louise G and Yelland Louise G
Bought by
Mcgregor Louise G and Jones Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2006
Sold by
Gutierrez Juan A
Bought by
Gutierrez Juan A and Gutierrez Reynalda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Angela | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Louise G | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Juan A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Juan A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $44,061 | $17,918 | $26,143 |
| 2024 | $412 | $43,198 | $17,567 | $25,631 |
| 2023 | $405 | $42,352 | $17,223 | $25,129 |
| 2022 | $393 | $41,523 | $16,886 | $24,637 |
| 2021 | $369 | $40,709 | $16,555 | $24,154 |
| 2020 | $375 | $40,293 | $16,386 | $23,907 |
| 2019 | $443 | $39,504 | $16,065 | $23,439 |
| 2018 | $422 | $38,730 | $15,750 | $22,980 |
| 2017 | $412 | $37,972 | $15,442 | $22,530 |
| 2016 | $404 | $37,229 | $15,140 | $22,089 |
| 2015 | $399 | $36,671 | $14,913 | $21,758 |
| 2014 | $393 | $35,953 | $14,621 | $21,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map