512 Old San Jose Rd Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,228,000 - $1,912,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Old San Jose Rd, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,564,811, approximately $458 per square foot. 512 Old San Jose Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Reefe Thomas Q Up
Bought by
Brady Dennis and Brady Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,489
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,494,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Koinonia Community Inc
Bought by
Reefe Thomas Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Dennis | $319,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Reefe Thomas Q | $217,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Dennis | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Reefe Thomas Q | $195,700 | |
| Closed | Brady Dennis | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,058 | $535,775 | $300,063 | $235,712 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $514,971 | $288,412 | $226,559 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $504,872 | $282,756 | $222,116 |
| 2021 | $6,471 | $494,973 | $277,212 | $217,761 |
| 2020 | $6,391 | $489,898 | $274,370 | $215,528 |
| 2019 | $6,240 | $480,292 | $268,990 | $211,302 |
| 2018 | $6,126 | $470,875 | $263,716 | $207,159 |
| 2017 | $6,145 | $461,642 | $258,545 | $203,097 |
| 2016 | $5,834 | $452,590 | $253,475 | $199,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map