B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Lam
Lee Real Estate
(209) 450-0222
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,816 - $426,000
This 3-bedroom 2-bath is located in a quiet neighborhood, ready to move in. It has a beautiful floor plan, a large living room with a vaulted ceiling. New flooring and appliances in the kitchen. Large back yard, and side yard has room for an RV.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruud Christopher James | $389,000 | First American Title | |
| Lee Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Mary Lam | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Bill | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Lee Bill | $63,500 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $54,000 | Servicelink | |
| Tittle Patrick | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruud Christopher James | $374,847 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $389,000 | 0.0% | $311 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $389,000 | -- | $311 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $940 | $80,352 | $32,263 | $48,089 |
| 2024 | $898 | $78,778 | $31,631 | $47,147 |
| 2023 | $884 | $77,234 | $31,011 | $46,223 |
| 2022 | $863 | $75,720 | $30,403 | $45,317 |
| 2021 | $812 | $74,236 | $29,807 | $44,429 |
| 2020 | $828 | $73,476 | $29,502 | $43,974 |
| 2019 | $808 | $72,036 | $28,924 | $43,112 |
| 2018 | $770 | $70,624 | $28,357 | $42,267 |
| 2017 | $751 | $69,240 | $27,801 | $41,439 |
| 2016 | $737 | $67,883 | $27,256 | $40,627 |
| 2015 | $727 | $66,864 | $26,847 | $40,017 |
| 2014 | $724 | $66,339 | $26,322 | $40,017 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Lam
Lee Real Estate
(209) 450-0222
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paul Lopez
PropertySourced
(209) 638-5870
1 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225112494
APN: 029-23-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.