512 Wicklow Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Wicklow Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $549,100, approximately $464 per square foot. 512 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Beckheimer Eric and Berkheimer Janet
Bought by
Berkheimer Eric and Berkheimer Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,192
Outstanding Balance
$231,191
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Berkheimer Eric J and Berkheimer Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,399
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkheimer Eric | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Berkheimer Eric J | $150,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berkheimer Eric | $293,192 | |
| Closed | Berkheimer Eric J | $145,399 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,958 | $251,515 | $83,062 | $168,453 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $246,584 | $81,434 | $165,150 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $241,750 | $79,838 | $161,912 |
| 2022 | $2,833 | $237,011 | $78,273 | $158,738 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $232,365 | $76,739 | $155,626 |
| 2020 | $2,791 | $229,984 | $75,953 | $154,031 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $225,475 | $74,464 | $151,011 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $221,054 | $73,004 | $148,050 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $216,721 | $71,573 | $145,148 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $212,472 | $70,170 | $142,302 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $209,281 | $69,116 | $140,165 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $205,183 | $67,763 | $137,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map