525 Wicklow Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,519
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 525 Wicklow Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $581,450, approximately $382 per square foot. 525 Wicklow Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Dellaera John
Bought by
Dellaera John and The Dellaera Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Dell Aera John and Fortunato Maria G
Bought by
Dell Aera John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Fortunato Maria
Bought by
Fortunato Maria G and Dellaera John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Ahmad Aijaz and Ahmad Huma
Bought by
Dellaera John and Fortunato Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,273
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$490,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Quisenberry Charles M and Quisenberry K E
Bought by
Ahmad Aijaz and Ahmad Huma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dellaera John | -- | None Available | |
| Dellaera John | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Aera John | -- | None Available | |
| Dell Aera John | -- | None Available | |
| Fortunato Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Dellaera John | -- | None Available | |
| Dellaera John | $270,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ahmad Aijaz | $182,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dellaera John | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Aijaz | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,741 | $399,747 | $110,792 | $288,955 |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $391,910 | $108,620 | $283,290 |
| 2023 | $4,641 | $384,227 | $106,491 | $277,736 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $376,694 | $104,403 | $272,291 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $369,308 | $102,356 | $266,952 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $365,522 | $101,307 | $264,215 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $358,356 | $99,321 | $259,035 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $351,330 | $97,374 | $253,956 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $344,442 | $95,465 | $248,977 |
| 2016 | $4,167 | $337,690 | $93,594 | $244,096 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $332,619 | $92,189 | $240,430 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $326,105 | $90,384 | $235,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map