5122 E Lanai St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$738/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 E Lanai St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,011,261, approximately $737 per square foot. 5122 E Lanai St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1994
Sold by
Katunarich Edna
Bought by
Katunarich Edna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katunarich Edna | -- | -- | |
| Katunarich Edna | -- | -- | |
| Katunarich Edna | -- | -- | |
| Katunarich Edna | -- | -- | |
| Katunarich Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,768 | $121,310 | $44,094 | $77,216 |
| 2024 | $1,768 | $118,932 | $43,230 | $75,702 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $116,601 | $42,383 | $74,218 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $114,315 | $41,552 | $72,763 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $112,075 | $40,738 | $71,337 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $108,753 | $39,531 | $69,222 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $106,621 | $38,756 | $67,865 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $102,483 | $37,252 | $65,231 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $100,945 | $36,693 | $64,252 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $98,969 | $35,975 | $62,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map