5113 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5113 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $956,974, approximately $681 per square foot. 5113 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2012
Sold by
Grau Thomas Richard
Bought by
Grau Thomas and Grau Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Grau Susan Kay
Bought by
Grau Susan and 2012 Susan Grau Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Grau Thomas Richard and Grau Susan Kay
Bought by
Grau Thomas Richard and Grau Susan Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Grau Richard Elwood and Grau Mary Jane
Bought by
Grau Richard Elwood
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grau Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Grau Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Grau Thomas Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Grau Richard Elwood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $85,246 | $44,094 | $41,152 |
| 2024 | $1,399 | $83,576 | $43,230 | $40,346 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $81,938 | $42,383 | $39,555 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $80,332 | $41,552 | $38,780 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $78,758 | $40,738 | $38,020 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $76,425 | $39,531 | $36,894 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $74,927 | $38,756 | $36,171 |
| 2016 | $1,026 | $72,019 | $37,252 | $34,767 |
| 2015 | $990 | $70,938 | $36,693 | $34,245 |
| 2014 | $990 | $69,550 | $35,975 | $33,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map