5203 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5203 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $983,736, approximately $699 per square foot. 5203 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Russell Mark Benjamin
Bought by
Russell Mark and Russell Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,104
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$917,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Arnold Henry E Co Tr Arnold Trust
Bought by
Russell Mark Benjamin and Russell Margaret Hope
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Mark | -- | Equity Title | |
| Russell Mark Benjamin | $188,000 | Progressive Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Mark | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Russell Mark Benjamin | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $288,085 | $218,479 | $69,606 |
| 2024 | $3,952 | $282,438 | $214,196 | $68,242 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $276,901 | $209,997 | $66,904 |
| 2022 | $3,654 | $271,473 | $205,880 | $65,593 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $266,151 | $201,844 | $64,307 |
| 2019 | $3,524 | $258,258 | $195,858 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $253,195 | $192,018 | $61,177 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $243,364 | $184,562 | $58,802 |
| 2015 | $2,968 | $239,709 | $181,790 | $57,919 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $235,014 | $178,229 | $56,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map