5209 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,210 - $920,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$1,068/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5209 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $888,553, approximately $1,067 per square foot. 5209 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Nanasy Leslie Vanessa
Bought by
Nanasy Leslie Vanessa and Nanasy Max F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Sundell Laura A
Bought by
Nanasy Leslie Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Bunker Jerry Warren
Bought by
Sundell Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,867
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Donaldson Wilma H Trust
Bought by
Sundell Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,867
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nanasy Leslie Vanessa | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Nanasy Leslie Vanessa | $285,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sundell Laura A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sundell Laura A | $163,500 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nanasy Leslie Vanessa | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundell Laura A | $159,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $412,754 | $330,212 | $82,542 |
| 2024 | $5,305 | $404,662 | $323,738 | $80,924 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $396,729 | $317,391 | $79,338 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $388,951 | $311,168 | $77,783 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $381,325 | $305,067 | $76,258 |
| 2019 | $4,721 | $370,017 | $296,019 | $73,998 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $362,763 | $290,215 | $72,548 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $348,679 | $278,947 | $69,732 |
| 2015 | $4,032 | $343,442 | $274,757 | $68,685 |
| 2014 | $4,004 | $336,715 | $269,375 | $67,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map