5145 E Killdee St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $919,613 - $1,004,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 E Killdee St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $962,403, approximately $751 per square foot. 5145 E Killdee St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Laflamme Pamela K and Laflamme Valerie F
Bought by
Laflamme Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,456
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Holland Laurel J and Laflamme Harold F
Bought by
Laflamme Pamela K and Laflamme Valerie F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laflamme Pamela K | $125,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Laflamme Pamela K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laflamme Pamela K | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,954 | $304,759 | $206,744 | $98,015 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $298,785 | $202,691 | $96,094 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $292,927 | $198,717 | $94,210 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $287,184 | $194,821 | $92,363 |
| 2021 | $3,574 | $281,553 | $191,001 | $90,552 |
| 2019 | $3,519 | $273,204 | $185,337 | $87,867 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $267,848 | $181,703 | $86,145 |
| 2016 | $3,099 | $257,449 | $174,649 | $82,800 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $253,583 | $172,026 | $81,557 |
| 2014 | $2,958 | $248,617 | $168,657 | $79,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map