5122 Rhoads Ave Santa Barbara, CA 93111
East Goleta Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,069 - $1,648,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5122 Rhoads Ave, Santa Barbara, CA 93111 and is currently estimated at $1,429,267, approximately $813 per square foot. 5122 Rhoads Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Hollister Elementary School, La Colina Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Jess T and Garcia Jesus T
Bought by
Garcia Jesus T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Vera V
Bought by
Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jesus T | -- | -- | |
| Garcia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $115,726 | $28,678 | $87,048 |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $111,234 | $27,565 | $83,669 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $109,054 | $27,025 | $82,029 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $106,917 | $26,496 | $80,421 |
| 2020 | $1,648 | $105,822 | $26,225 | $79,597 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $103,748 | $25,711 | $78,037 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $101,714 | $25,207 | $76,507 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $99,720 | $24,713 | $75,007 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $97,766 | $24,229 | $73,537 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $94,414 | $23,399 | $71,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map