51264 Wildview Ln Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $549,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51264 Wildview Ln, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $483,137, approximately $402 per square foot. 51264 Wildview Ln is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Gilbertson Carolyn Carolyn
Bought by
Carey John John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carey John John | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $520,800 | $172,200 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $500,400 | $172,200 | $328,200 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $446,400 | $154,800 | $291,600 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $404,900 | $139,700 | $265,200 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $327,500 | $127,900 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $301,300 | $117,765 | $183,535 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $279,000 | $110,407 | $168,593 |
| 2018 | $1,600 | $142,500 | $95,490 | $47,010 |
| 2016 | $1,656 | $174,700 | $116,400 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $166,200 | $116,400 | $49,800 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $164,000 | $121,600 | $42,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map