51286 Wildview Ln Bemidji, MN 56601
Estimated Value: $389,352 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51286 Wildview Ln, Bemidji, MN 56601 and is currently estimated at $440,338, approximately $149 per square foot. 51286 Wildview Ln is a home located in Hubbard County with nearby schools including Horace May Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Bredenberg Bonnie L
Bought by
St Onge Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,500
Outstanding Balance
$125,740
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$314,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Bredenberg Donald W and Bredenberg Bonnie L
Bought by
Bredenberg Donald W and Bredenberg Bonnie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Onge Paul D | $252,500 | Sathre Title & Abstract Inc | |
| Bredenberg Donald W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St Onge Paul D | $152,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,658 | $358,100 | $172,800 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $375,100 | $155,400 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $335,200 | $140,300 | $194,900 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $281,200 | $128,400 | $152,800 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $255,500 | $115,860 | $139,640 |
| 2019 | $2,638 | $240,200 | $108,727 | $131,473 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $226,100 | $103,692 | $122,408 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $241,000 | $110,163 | $130,837 |
| 2015 | $2,022 | $230,500 | $109,525 | $120,975 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $214,700 | $113,342 | $101,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map