5128 E Keynote St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5128 E Keynote St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,039,048, approximately $719 per square foot. 5128 E Keynote St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Trust Lewis Shirley T Tr Edward And Shi
Bought by
Cox Lee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,080
Outstanding Balance
$15,235
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,023,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Lee A | $154,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Lee A | $157,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $308,772 | $184,519 | $124,253 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $302,718 | $180,901 | $121,817 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $296,783 | $177,354 | $119,429 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $290,965 | $173,877 | $117,088 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $285,261 | $170,468 | $114,793 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $276,802 | $165,413 | $111,389 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $271,375 | $162,170 | $109,205 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $260,839 | $155,874 | $104,965 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $256,922 | $153,533 | $103,389 |
| 2014 | $3,082 | $251,890 | $150,526 | $101,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map