5117 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $994,000 - $1,048,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5117 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,031,537, approximately $599 per square foot. 5117 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Gavin Todd A
Bought by
Gavin Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,350
Outstanding Balance
$37,102
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$994,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Oakley Florence E
Bought by
Gavin Todd A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,600
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Todd A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Gavin Todd A | $184,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavin Todd A | $161,350 | |
| Closed | Gavin Todd A | $165,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,192 | $312,709 | $198,166 | $114,543 |
| 2024 | $4,192 | $306,579 | $194,281 | $112,298 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $300,569 | $190,472 | $110,097 |
| 2022 | $3,873 | $294,677 | $186,738 | $107,939 |
| 2021 | $3,788 | $288,900 | $183,077 | $105,823 |
| 2019 | $3,731 | $280,333 | $177,648 | $102,685 |
| 2018 | $3,557 | $274,837 | $174,165 | $100,672 |
| 2016 | $3,261 | $264,166 | $167,402 | $96,764 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $260,199 | $164,888 | $95,311 |
| 2014 | $3,114 | $255,103 | $161,659 | $93,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map