5110 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,675 - $982,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$844/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5110 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $934,919, approximately $843 per square foot. 5110 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,143 | $306,832 | $173,353 | $133,479 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $300,816 | $169,954 | $130,862 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $294,919 | $166,622 | $128,297 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $289,137 | $163,355 | $125,782 |
| 2021 | $3,748 | $283,468 | $160,152 | $123,316 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $280,562 | $158,510 | $122,052 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $275,061 | $155,402 | $119,659 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $269,668 | $152,355 | $117,313 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $259,198 | $146,440 | $112,758 |
| 2015 | $3,131 | $255,306 | $144,241 | $111,065 |
| 2014 | $3,113 | $250,306 | $141,416 | $108,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map