5102 E Monlaco Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,549 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5102 E Monlaco Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,053,137, approximately $654 per square foot. 5102 E Monlaco Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Scott Roger L
Bought by
Adonea And Roger Scott Revocable Living Trust and Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Scott Roger L and Virginia M Scott Revocable Tru
Bought by
Scott Roger L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Scott Virginia M
Bought by
Scott Virginia M and The Virginia M Scott Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adonea And Roger Scott Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scott Roger L | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Virginia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $95,824 | $47,772 | $48,052 |
| 2024 | $1,477 | $93,946 | $46,836 | $47,110 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $92,105 | $45,918 | $46,187 |
| 2022 | $1,372 | $90,300 | $45,018 | $45,282 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $88,531 | $44,136 | $44,395 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $85,907 | $42,828 | $43,079 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $84,224 | $41,989 | $42,235 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $80,955 | $40,359 | $40,596 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $79,740 | $39,753 | $39,987 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $78,179 | $38,975 | $39,204 |
Source: Public Records
Map