Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikki Blue
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 324-0225
45 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $76,704
This cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath 920 sq ft home sits on a 60'x124/126' (0.17 acre) corner lot with a fenced in back yard. The home includes an attached carport, kitchen with eat-in dining space and a large utility/mudroom with back yard access. This property would be perfect for that first time buyer or someone looking to downsize. This could also be a great investment property for those looking for rental income. *This property is currently occupied so 24hr notice is required for showings.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Ralph | $64,000 | -- | |
| Burdin | $33,000 | -- | |
| Crossfield | $24,000 | -- | |
| Holifield | $18,000 | -- | |
| Mcfarlin | $25,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | $64,000 | -6.6% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $68,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,990 | $1,000 | $6,990 |
| 2024 | $309 | $7,990 | $1,000 | $6,990 |
| 2023 | $309 | $7,990 | $1,000 | $6,990 |
| 2022 | $309 | $6,230 | $750 | $5,480 |
| 2021 | $309 | $6,230 | $750 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $309 | $6,230 | $750 | $5,480 |
| 2019 | $309 | $6,230 | $750 | $5,480 |
| 2018 | $309 | $6,230 | $750 | $5,480 |
| 2017 | $309 | $6,130 | $1,000 | $5,130 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,130 | $1,000 | $5,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,130 | $1,000 | $5,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,130 | $1,000 | $5,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,130 | $1,000 | $5,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikki Blue
Blue Sky Realty
(870) 324-0225
45 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24018671
APN: 761-00365-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.