513 E Walnut Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Walnut Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $885,867, approximately $657 per square foot. 513 E Walnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2022
Sold by
Bowden Development Inc
Bought by
Stroud Courtney E and Beck Lucas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$664,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroud Courtney E | $830,000 | Fidelity National Builders Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stroud Courtney E | $664,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,260 | $863,532 | $478,584 | $384,948 |
| 2024 | $11,260 | $846,600 | $469,200 | $377,400 |
| 2023 | $11,086 | $830,000 | $460,000 | $370,000 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $292,420 | $292,420 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map