5130 E Thomas Rd Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $770,267
1
Bed
--
Bath
3,305
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5130 E Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $770,267, approximately $233 per square foot. 5130 E Thomas Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Lynda B Ukemenam Living Trust and Ukemenam Lynda B
Bought by
Project Arcadia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$433,898
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$336,369
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Ukemenam Lynda B and Ukemenam Lynda B
Bought by
Lynda B Ukemenam Living Trust and Ukemenam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Montego Bay 21 Llc
Bought by
Ukemenam Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Ejg Investments Llc
Bought by
Montego Bay 21 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Serbin Family Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Ejg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Teskey Holdings Lp
Bought by
Serbin Family Holding Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Teskey Bert Thomas
Bought by
Teskey Holdings Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Project Arcadia Llc | $600,000 | Grand Canyon Title | |
| Lynda B Ukemenam Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ukemenam Lynda | $380,000 | Stewart Title Arizona Agency | |
| Montego Bay 21 Llc | $285,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Ejg Investments Llc | $200,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Serbin Family Holding Co Llc | $310,703 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Teskey Holdings Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Project Arcadia Llc | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ukemenam Lynda | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montego Bay 21 Llc | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Serbin Family Holding Co Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $47,279 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,869 | $46,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,869 | $87,805 | $63,801 | $24,004 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $88,201 | $60,463 | $27,738 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $83,844 | $62,190 | $21,654 |
| 2020 | $4,012 | $73,602 | $52,812 | $20,790 |
| 2019 | $3,862 | $57,924 | $50,292 | $7,632 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $55,746 | $45,288 | $10,458 |
| 2017 | $3,568 | $36,000 | $20,120 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $3,650 | $47,448 | $26,518 | $20,930 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $56,241 | $31,432 | $24,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map