5145 E Verde Ln Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,275 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 E Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $825,819, approximately $434 per square foot. 5145 E Verde Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
First American Exchange
Bought by
Austin Christina N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Waite Thomas A and Waite Tessa R
Bought by
Arcadia Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1995
Sold by
Speaker Richard L and Speaker Darlene M
Bought by
Waite Thomas A and Waite Nancy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,850
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Christina N | $249,000 | -- | |
| Arcadia Homes Llc | -- | -- | |
| Waite Thomas A | $98,000 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Austin Christina N | $199,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Waite Thomas A | $70,850 | |
| Closed | Austin Christina N | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,319 | $32,604 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $31,052 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $57,720 | $11,540 | $46,180 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $40,150 | $8,030 | $32,120 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $2,142 | $38,660 | $7,730 | $30,930 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $34,200 | $6,840 | $27,360 |
| 2018 | $2,004 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $30,230 | $6,040 | $24,190 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $25,530 | $5,100 | $20,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map