5159 E Verde Ln Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,775 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 E Verde Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $743,694, approximately $503 per square foot. 5159 E Verde Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tavan Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Cheesman Christine
Bought by
Cheesman Christine and Christine C Cheesman Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,106
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Ez Homes Inc
Bought by
Cheesman Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Zarate Emily
Bought by
Ez Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Faber Margaretha Marie and Nickel Margaretha
Bought by
Zarate Emily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1995
Sold by
Woods Keith B and Woods Lillian Mary
Bought by
Nickel Mark A and Nickel Margaretha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,295
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Janis Michael J and Janis Dorothy M
Bought by
Woods Keith B and Woods Lillian Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheesman Christine | -- | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Cheesman Christine | $183,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Ez Homes Inc | $147,500 | None Available | |
| Zarate Emily | $137,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Nickel Mark A | $105,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Woods Keith B | $93,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheesman Christine | $346,500 | |
| Closed | Cheesman Christine | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Emily | $130,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Nickel Mark A | $104,295 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods Keith B | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $30,516 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $29,063 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $55,320 | $11,060 | $44,260 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $38,360 | $7,670 | $30,690 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $37,020 | $7,400 | $29,620 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $36,880 | $7,370 | $29,510 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $33,070 | $6,610 | $26,460 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $33,130 | $6,620 | $26,510 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $30,070 | $6,010 | $24,060 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map