5132 Illinois Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,913
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Illinois Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $607,564, approximately $317 per square foot. 5132 Illinois Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Earl Legette Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Wiese Karen B
Bought by
Wiese Karen B and Gary & Karen Wiese Family Trus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Karen B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wiese Karen B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiese Karen B | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $368,306 | $48,017 | $320,289 |
| 2024 | $4,462 | $361,085 | $47,076 | $314,009 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $354,005 | $46,153 | $307,852 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $347,065 | $45,249 | $301,816 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $340,261 | $44,362 | $295,899 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $336,773 | $43,908 | $292,865 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $330,171 | $43,048 | $287,123 |
| 2018 | $3,977 | $323,698 | $42,204 | $281,494 |
| 2017 | $3,937 | $317,352 | $41,377 | $275,975 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $311,130 | $40,566 | $270,564 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $306,457 | $39,957 | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $3,540 | $300,455 | $39,175 | $261,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map