5132 Mahe Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,270 - $447,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5132 Mahe Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $440,068, approximately $309 per square foot. 5132 Mahe Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Clear Lake Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Miller Jeremy S and Miller Angela J
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey E and Taylor Tiffany D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,456
Outstanding Balance
$136,720
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$303,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Shaughnessy Jonna Renee and Conn Jeff
Bought by
Miller Jeremy S and Miller Angela J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Danielson Michael S
Bought by
Conn Jonna and Conn Jeff
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,985
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Richards William E and Richards Cheryl R
Bought by
Danielson Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,300
Interest Rate
6.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property