5135 Devon Dr Indianapolis, IN 46226
Devington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,717 - $262,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5135 Devon Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46226 and is currently estimated at $230,429, approximately $164 per square foot. 5135 Devon Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Skiles Test Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Hurt James and Hurt Bonita
Bought by
Hurt Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurt Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $183,200 | $23,100 | $160,100 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $149,500 | $23,100 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $149,900 | $23,100 | $126,800 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $135,500 | $23,100 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $125,800 | $23,100 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $107,500 | $5,800 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $930 | $100,500 | $5,800 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $845 | $94,900 | $5,800 | $89,100 |
| 2017 | $834 | $93,900 | $5,800 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $720 | $87,200 | $5,800 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | $530 | $84,800 | $5,800 | $79,000 |
| 2013 | $546 | $84,800 | $5,800 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map