5137 Arboga Rd Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5137 Arboga Rd, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $350,227, approximately $230 per square foot. 5137 Arboga Rd is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Arboga Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Charlesworth Duke John
Bought by
Choate Robert and Choate Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,220
Outstanding Balance
$33,905
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choate Robert | $89,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choate Robert | $87,220 | |
| Closed | Choate Robert | $5,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,618 | $140,559 | $25,101 | $115,458 |
| 2023 | $1,618 | $135,103 | $24,127 | $110,976 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $132,454 | $23,654 | $108,800 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $129,858 | $23,191 | $106,667 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $128,528 | $22,954 | $105,574 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $126,008 | $22,504 | $103,504 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $120,538 | $22,063 | $98,475 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $111,999 | $21,631 | $90,368 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $109,804 | $21,207 | $88,597 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $108,156 | $20,889 | $87,267 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $106,038 | $20,480 | $85,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map