5139 Frederick Ave La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,280 - $1,471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$861/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5139 Frederick Ave, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,366,820, approximately $860 per square foot. 5139 Frederick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dunsmore Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Fox John J and Fox Stacy L
Bought by
Fox John J and Fox Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Staudenmeir Shelley D and The J F & G J Wager Revocable
Bought by
Fox John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,069
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,086,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Staudenmeir Shelley D and J F & G J Wager Revocable Trus
Bought by
Staudenmeir Shelley D and J F & G J Wager Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Wager John Fisher and Wager Gladys Jean
Bought by
Wager John Fisher
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox John J | -- | None Available | |
| Fox John J | $621,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Staudenmeir Shelley D | -- | -- | |
| Wager John Fisher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox John J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,682 | $799,687 | $574,206 | $225,481 |
| 2024 | $8,682 | $784,008 | $562,948 | $221,060 |
| 2023 | $8,484 | $768,636 | $551,910 | $216,726 |
| 2022 | $8,335 | $753,566 | $541,089 | $212,477 |
| 2021 | $8,190 | $738,791 | $530,480 | $208,311 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $716,881 | $514,747 | $202,134 |
| 2018 | $7,714 | $702,825 | $504,654 | $198,171 |
| 2016 | $7,359 | $675,535 | $485,058 | $190,477 |
| 2015 | $7,207 | $665,388 | $477,772 | $187,616 |
| 2014 | $6,966 | $636,000 | $457,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map