514 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
Normandie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,075,000 - $1,264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,192,255, approximately $653 per square foot. 514 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Hormann Nicholas A and Hormann Anne S
Bought by
Hormann Nicholas Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hormann Nicholas Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100 | $343,245 | $151,961 | $191,284 |
| 2024 | $4,100 | $336,516 | $148,982 | $187,534 |
| 2023 | $4,062 | $329,918 | $146,061 | $183,857 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $323,450 | $143,198 | $180,252 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $317,109 | $140,391 | $176,718 |
| 2019 | $3,626 | $307,705 | $136,228 | $171,477 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $301,672 | $133,557 | $168,115 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $289,960 | $128,372 | $161,588 |
| 2015 | $3,474 | $285,605 | $126,444 | $159,161 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $280,012 | $123,968 | $156,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map