$550,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,756 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

128 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Rare Vernοn Ηіll mοdеl wіth а lοft! Τhіs ѕpacious hοme fеаtureѕ 4 bеdrooms, 3bathrooms, a sunroom addition, and a versatile office/den. Highlights include a gas fireplace, hardwood and tile flooring, and an oversized cul-de-sac lot. The kitchen is equipped with a gas stove, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops. Conveniently located near both Highway 170 and 278 exits, the home is also close to multiple amenity centers, the Millennial Bridge, and the new amenity center in Sun City West.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dino Dinenna

Southern Lifestyle Properties of SC LLC Listed on: 10/26/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Composite Building Materials
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,756 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 820
  • Assessor Parcel Number 067-15 -00-820

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Mariners Cove Subdivision, Vernon Hill Loft Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: .18
  • Ownership: Joint Tenant
  • Special Listing Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: MARINERS COVE
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Unfinished Walls
  • Living Area: 2756.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Laundry, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community, Free Form, Other
  • View: Landscaped
  • Exclusions: Furniture Available for sale under a separate bill of sale.
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding
  • Direction Faces: Unknown
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gas, Golf Course, Pickleball, Restaurant

Lot Info

  • Number Of Lots: 1
  • Parcel #: 067-15 -00-820
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 820

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 26, 2025
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Christopher Roszkowski and Veronica Beattie
List Price
$615,000
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-10.57%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
476.69%
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$412,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2024
Sold by
Roszkowski Melany
Bought by
Roszkowski Christopher and Beattie Veronica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Roszkowski Leonard and Roszkowski Melany

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 First American Mortgage Soluti
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $325,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $412,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $550,000 -6.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $585,000 -2.3% $212 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 Price Changed $599,000 -2.6% $217 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $615,000 0.0% $223 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 For Sale $615,000 +11.8% $223 / Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Off Market $550,000 -- --
Source: REsides

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,258 $22,210 $2,700 $19,510
2024 $2,984 $22,210 $2,700 $19,510
2023 $2,786 $14,810 $0 $0
2022 $3,049 $14,810 $1,800 $13,010
2021 $3,052 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2020 $3,009 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2019 $2,899 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2018 $3,401 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2017 $2,899 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2016 $2,959 $13,720 $1,800 $11,920
2015 $2,796 $13,010 $1,800 $11,210
2014 $2,891 $13,010 $1,800 $11,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REsides

MLS Number: 502405

REsides

APN: 067-15-00-820

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.