514 Florida Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,070 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
855
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $221,518, approximately $259 per square foot. 514 Florida Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Jabaay William and Jabaay Ida
Bought by
Szymoniak Albert B and Szymoniak Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Szymoniak Albert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $55,257 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $466 | $53,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $466 | $52,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $458 | $50,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $449 | $49,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $440 | $48,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $425 | $47,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $43,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $42,575 | $0 | $0 |