600 Florida Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,041 - $267,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 600 Florida Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $263,760, approximately $188 per square foot. 600 Florida Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Knight Steven Paul
Bought by
Knight Steven Paul and Steven Paul Knight Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2011
Sold by
Knight Steven Paul
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Knight Christine Ann
Bought by
Knight Steven P and Christine Ann Knight Revocable Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Steven Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Steven Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Steven P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |