514 Maine St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Maine St, Vallejo, CA 94590. 514 Maine St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Elite Public.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,455 | $373,878 | $49,027 | $324,851 |
| 2024 | $8,455 | $366,548 | $48,067 | $318,481 |
| 2023 | $7,768 | $359,362 | $47,125 | $312,237 |
| 2022 | $7,384 | $352,316 | $46,202 | $306,114 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $345,409 | $45,297 | $300,112 |
| 2020 | $7,093 | $341,868 | $44,833 | $297,035 |
| 2019 | $6,778 | $335,165 | $43,954 | $291,211 |
| 2018 | $6,270 | $328,594 | $43,093 | $285,501 |
| 2017 | $5,890 | $322,152 | $42,249 | $279,903 |
| 2016 | $3,736 | $315,836 | $41,421 | $274,415 |
| 2015 | $3,688 | $311,093 | $40,799 | $270,294 |
| 2014 | $3,638 | $305,000 | $40,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map