514 Meeker Ave La Puente, CA 91746
Estimated Value: $684,329 - $900,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Meeker Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $811,082, approximately $406 per square foot. 514 Meeker Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lassalette Middle School, La Puente High School, and St. Louis of France School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Richens Gary T and Richens Carol A
Bought by
Richens Gary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richens Gary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,899 | $864,050 | $500,889 | $363,161 |
| 2024 | $10,436 | $847,109 | $491,068 | $356,041 |
| 2023 | $10,169 | $830,500 | $481,440 | $349,060 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $53,535 | $18,680 | $34,855 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $52,486 | $18,314 | $34,172 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $50,931 | $17,772 | $33,159 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $49,933 | $17,424 | $32,509 |
| 2016 | $980 | $47,997 | $16,749 | $31,248 |
| 2015 | $965 | $47,277 | $16,498 | $30,779 |
| 2014 | $962 | $46,352 | $16,175 | $30,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map