514 Tuscanny Park Loop Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $411,858 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Tuscanny Park Loop, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $434,465, approximately $175 per square foot. 514 Tuscanny Park Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Brooker Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Marvin W L and Hoffman Graciela E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,261
Outstanding Balance
$31,524
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$402,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Scarborough/Sembler Joint Venture
Bought by
Ih Brandon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Marvin W L | $135,300 | -- | |
| Ih Brandon Homes Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History