Seller's Agent in 2026
Zuri Caskey
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(803) 762-7343
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
2 Story House Located in the Whitehall Subdivision in Lancaster, SC, 4 Bedrooms (All Upstairs), 2.5 Bathrooms, Open Living Room, Dining Room, Eat In Kitchen with Electric Range, Microwave over the range, dryer/washer & Dishwasher. Large Backyard with Patio. 2 Car Garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: Buyorsellwithzuri@gmail.com License #338716 Listed on: 10/15/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $245,000 | Austin Title | |
| Deed | $105,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $53,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $2,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $129,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $240,562 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $107,653 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $25,980 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $103,920 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -3.7% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2025 10/15/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | 0.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Rented | $1,895 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | For Rent | $1,895 | +26.8% | -- |
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | For Rent | $1,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $10,440 | $1,851 | $8,589 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $9,078 | $1,200 | $7,878 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $9,078 | $1,200 | $7,878 |
| 2022 | $921 | $6,052 | $800 | $5,252 |
| 2021 | $902 | $6,052 | $800 | $5,252 |
| 2020 | $863 | $5,628 | $800 | $4,828 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $5,628 | $800 | $4,828 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $5,628 | $800 | $4,828 |
| 2017 | $843 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $679 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Zuri Caskey
NorthGroup Real Estate LLC
(803) 762-7343
13 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ruth November
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(704) 320-0992
4 in this area
30 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lane Davis
Muse Realty LLC
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4309038
APN: 0080L-0A-157.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.