515 Deodar Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
Wilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $767,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Deodar Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $747,377, approximately $401 per square foot. 515 Deodar Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Curren School, Pacifica High School, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2015
Sold by
Newman Tracy M
Bought by
Newman Tracy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2014
Sold by
Newman Tracy M
Bought by
Newman Tracy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Moss Marlon D
Bought by
Newman Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2003
Sold by
Newman Tracy M
Bought by
Newman Tracy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,675
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Christine Smith
Bought by
Smith Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Tracy M | $439,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Newman Tracy M | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Tracy M | $319,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Tracy M | $310,675 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $538,143 | $349,979 | $188,164 |
| 2024 | $6,449 | $527,592 | $343,117 | $184,475 |
| 2023 | $6,212 | $517,248 | $336,390 | $180,858 |
| 2022 | $6,024 | $507,106 | $329,794 | $177,312 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $497,163 | $323,327 | $173,836 |
| 2020 | $6,084 | $492,066 | $320,012 | $172,054 |
| 2019 | $5,911 | $482,419 | $313,738 | $168,681 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $472,961 | $307,587 | $165,374 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $463,688 | $301,556 | $162,132 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $454,597 | $295,644 | $158,953 |
| 2015 | $5,389 | $447,770 | $291,204 | $156,566 |
| 2014 | $2,392 | $191,721 | $108,900 | $82,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map