515 E Conway Ct Visalia, CA 93292
North Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,700 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Conway Ct, Visalia, CA 93292 and is currently estimated at $375,425, approximately $37 per square foot. 515 E Conway Ct is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Four Creeks Elementary School, Valley Oak Middle School, and Golden West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Hinojosa Santiago and Hinojosa Rosa Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,377
Outstanding Balance
$39,958
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Kennedy Laura Diane
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1998
Sold by
Kennedy John Bryon
Bought by
Kennedy Laura D and White Laura D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,939
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Smee Builders Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Laura Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,939
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Santiago | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $127,526 | -- | |
| Kennedy Laura D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kennedy Laura Diane | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kennedy Laura Diane | $121,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinojosa Santiago | $103,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Laura Diane | $119,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $155,121 | $36,932 | $118,189 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $152,080 | $36,208 | $115,872 |
| 2023 | $2,064 | $149,099 | $35,499 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $146,176 | $34,803 | $111,373 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $143,310 | $34,121 | $109,189 |
| 2020 | $1,873 | $141,840 | $33,771 | $108,069 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $139,059 | $33,109 | $105,950 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $136,333 | $32,460 | $103,873 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $133,660 | $31,824 | $101,836 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $131,039 | $31,200 | $99,839 |
| 2015 | $1,573 | $129,070 | $30,731 | $98,339 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $126,542 | $30,129 | $96,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map