515 Eucalyptus Dr El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $2,261,000 - $2,740,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,631
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Eucalyptus Dr, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,435,033, approximately $925 per square foot. 515 Eucalyptus Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Doucette Carl Joseph and Doucette Opal Marie
Bought by
Doucette Carl Joseph and Doucette Opal Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Schoenmeier Henry P and Schoenmeier Amy
Bought by
Doucette Carl J and Doucette Opal M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette Carl Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Doucette Carl J | $265,000 | Title Land Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doucette Carl J | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,878 | $798,770 | $170,636 | $628,134 |
| 2024 | $8,878 | $783,109 | $167,291 | $615,818 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $767,755 | $164,011 | $603,744 |
| 2022 | $8,738 | $752,702 | $160,796 | $591,906 |
| 2021 | $8,606 | $737,944 | $157,644 | $580,300 |
| 2019 | $8,311 | $716,058 | $152,969 | $563,089 |
| 2018 | $7,792 | $702,019 | $149,970 | $552,049 |
| 2016 | $7,548 | $674,761 | $144,148 | $530,613 |
| 2015 | $7,453 | $664,626 | $141,983 | $522,643 |
| 2014 | $7,294 | $651,608 | $139,202 | $512,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map