515 Hackmore Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $606,995 - $672,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Hackmore Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $637,499, approximately $282 per square foot. 515 Hackmore Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Kramer Susan M and Griesgraber Susan M
Bought by
Hanson Christopher Sterling and Hanson Kimberly Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,400
Outstanding Balance
$309,003
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Groh Brian and Groh Linda
Bought by
Graber Susan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Christopher Sterling | $503,000 | Dca Title | |
| Graber Susan | $501,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Christopher Sterling | $402,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,536 | $597,400 | $130,700 | $466,700 |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $586,200 | $131,100 | $455,100 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $575,700 | $130,800 | $444,900 |
| 2021 | $5,564 | $494,000 | $113,700 | $380,300 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $482,900 | $108,300 | $374,600 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $461,000 | $102,500 | $358,500 |
| 2018 | $4,566 | $419,400 | $97,700 | $321,700 |
| 2017 | $4,696 | $394,100 | $93,000 | $301,100 |
| 2016 | $4,888 | $386,700 | $88,600 | $298,100 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $396,798 | $88,288 | $308,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $384,372 | $85,659 | $298,713 |
| 2013 | -- | $344,369 | $76,920 | $267,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map