520 Hackmore Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $574,471 - $680,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hackmore Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $633,368, approximately $264 per square foot. 520 Hackmore Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dakota Hills Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2016
Sold by
Hake Jason and Hake Lisa
Bought by
Hermanny Alexander Eugene and Hermanny Danielle Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,200
Outstanding Balance
$295,630
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2006
Sold by
Norris J Mark and Norris Sara
Bought by
Hake Jason and Hake Lisa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermanny Alexander Eugene | $449,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Hake Jason | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hermanny Alexander Eugene | $359,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,118 | $558,700 | $125,100 | $433,600 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $553,700 | $125,400 | $428,300 |
| 2022 | $5,256 | $543,500 | $125,100 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $5,304 | $467,400 | $108,800 | $358,600 |
| 2020 | $5,272 | $460,200 | $103,600 | $356,600 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $445,300 | $102,500 | $342,800 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $404,400 | $97,700 | $306,700 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $383,000 | $93,000 | $290,000 |
| 2016 | $4,941 | $382,400 | $88,600 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $388,078 | $88,118 | $299,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,401 | $85,395 | $286,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $332,270 | $76,648 | $255,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map