515 Mark Ave Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Mark Ave, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $421,867, approximately $360 per square foot. 515 Mark Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Huang Yingying
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Ingargiola Rosario
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Ingargiola Vita J
Bought by
Ingargiola Rosario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Yingying | $68,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $80,756 | Accommodation | |
| Ingargiola Rosario | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Ingargiola Rosario | $250,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingargiola Rosario | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $87,107 | $32,023 | $55,084 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $85,400 | $31,396 | $54,004 |
| 2023 | $1,921 | $83,727 | $30,781 | $52,946 |
| 2022 | $1,810 | $82,086 | $30,178 | $51,908 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $80,478 | $29,587 | $50,891 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $79,654 | $29,284 | $50,370 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $78,093 | $28,710 | $49,383 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $76,563 | $28,148 | $48,415 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $75,063 | $27,597 | $47,466 |
| 2016 | $885 | $73,592 | $27,056 | $46,536 |
| 2015 | $874 | $72,487 | $26,650 | $45,837 |
| 2014 | $862 | $71,068 | $26,128 | $44,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map