918 Gateway Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
Country Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Gateway Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $453,522, approximately $419 per square foot. 918 Gateway Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $95,654 | $35,135 | $60,519 |
| 2024 | $2,189 | $93,780 | $34,447 | $59,333 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $91,942 | $33,772 | $58,170 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $90,140 | $33,111 | $57,029 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $88,373 | $32,462 | $55,911 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $87,468 | $32,130 | $55,338 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $85,753 | $31,500 | $54,253 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $84,073 | $30,883 | $53,190 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $82,426 | $30,278 | $52,148 |
| 2016 | $967 | $80,811 | $29,685 | $51,126 |
| 2015 | $955 | $79,599 | $29,240 | $50,359 |
| 2014 | $942 | $78,041 | $28,668 | $49,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map