515 Powhatan Pkwy Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Powhatan Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $210,544, approximately $205 per square foot. 515 Powhatan Pkwy is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2023
Sold by
Covington Properties Llc
Bought by
Jk Construction Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,777
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$79,767
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Lipitt Bernice
Bought by
Covington George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
5.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jk Construction Services Llc | $150,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Covington George | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jk Construction Services Llc | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covington George | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $222,200 | $46,400 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $2,331 | $202,700 | $46,400 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $186,300 | $46,400 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $99,800 | $41,200 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $92,400 | $35,000 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $91,200 | $33,000 | $58,200 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $90,000 | $38,500 | $51,500 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $90,000 | $38,500 | $51,500 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $90,000 | $38,500 | $51,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map