515 Rolling Hills Rd Vista, CA 92083
Vista Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $1,062,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Rolling Hills Rd, Vista, CA 92083 and is currently estimated at $937,001, approximately $458 per square foot. 515 Rolling Hills Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hannalei Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Corpora Jacques and Corpora Julia M
Bought by
Corpora Family Trust and Corpora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Corpora Jacques and Corpora Julie M
Bought by
Corpora Jacques and Corpora Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Cunningham Tracy and Cunningham Sharon
Bought by
Corpora Jacques and Corpora Julia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corpora Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corpora Jacques | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Corpora Jacques | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Corpora Jacques | $139,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corpora Jacques | $247,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corpora Jacques | $132,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $324,646 | $70,693 | $253,953 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $318,281 | $69,307 | $248,974 |
| 2023 | $3,953 | $312,042 | $67,949 | $244,093 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $305,924 | $66,617 | $239,307 |
| 2021 | $3,867 | $299,926 | $65,311 | $234,615 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $296,852 | $64,642 | $232,210 |
| 2019 | $3,806 | $291,032 | $63,375 | $227,657 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $285,327 | $62,133 | $223,194 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $253,733 | $60,915 | $192,818 |
| 2016 | $3,255 | $248,759 | $59,721 | $189,038 |
| 2015 | $3,244 | $245,023 | $58,824 | $186,199 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $240,224 | $57,672 | $182,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map