515 Schumer Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Schumer Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $182,901, approximately $197 per square foot. 515 Schumer Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2021
Sold by
Festus Church Of The Nazarene
Bought by
Hudson Joyce L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,625
Outstanding Balance
$83,696
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,205
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Joyce L | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hudson Joyce L | $92,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $16,400 | $1,900 | $14,500 |
| 2024 | $861 | $15,200 | $1,900 | $13,300 |
| 2023 | $861 | $15,200 | $1,900 | $13,300 |
| 2022 | $856 | $15,200 | $1,900 | $13,300 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map