515 Walnut Dr Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $388,801 - $400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Walnut Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $395,700, approximately $226 per square foot. 515 Walnut Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Morgan Dale and Morgan Carla A
Bought by
Morgan Dale and Morgan Carla A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Zimmerman Chris M and Zimmerman Tamara M
Bought by
Morgan Dale L and Morgan Carla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Outstanding Balance
$81,798
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$313,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Morgan Dale L | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Dale L | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $403,500 | $114,000 | $289,500 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $389,500 | $101,300 | $288,200 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $379,900 | $101,300 | $278,600 |
| 2022 | $2,166 | $412,000 | $114,000 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $291,500 | $63,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $232,200 | $47,500 | $184,700 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $235,000 | $47,500 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,450 | $135,400 | $20,500 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map