Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Sweaney
RE/MAX
(208) 861-9256
11 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $414,000
This home is located at 516 Walnut Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 26 October 2011 and is currently estimated at $394,755, approximately $257 per square foot. This property was built in 1985. 516 Walnut Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Pam Schill
Happy Dog Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Karen Lynn | -- | Title One Boise | |
| Cameron Jeremiah E | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Prince Shannon C | $202 | -- | |
| Prince Shannon C | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | Title One |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cameron Karen Lynn | $199,430 | |
| Closed | Cameron Jeremiah E | $94,031 | |
| Previous Owner | Prince Shannon C | $79,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/02/2012 03/02/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2012 01/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2011 10/26/11 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652 | $393,600 | $120,000 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $652 | $375,900 | $106,700 | $269,200 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $366,800 | $106,700 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $3,006 | $398,300 | $120,000 | $278,300 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $279,600 | $66,500 | $213,100 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $221,800 | $50,000 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $221,700 | $50,000 | $171,700 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $138,000 | $21,500 | $116,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Scott Sweaney
RE/MAX
(208) 861-9256
11 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Rick Sweaney
Preferred Real Estate Group
(208) 880-2395
5 in this area
11 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Pam Schill
Happy Dog Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98480816
APN: 0677100000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.