Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Stockman
Homes of Idaho
(208) 250-8642
12 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $507,761 - $596,000
This home is located at 603 Walnut Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605 since 01 February 2016 and is currently estimated at $538,440, approximately $166 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. 603 Walnut Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Shane Bradley
Silvercreek Realty Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Debra Gentry | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Wilson Clinton J | -- | Pioneer Title Company | |
| Wilson Clinton J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kline Debra Gentry | $229,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Clinton J | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Clinton J | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2016 06/30/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/29/2016 02/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2016 02/01/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $77 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $541,800 | $114,000 | $427,800 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $532,200 | $101,300 | $430,900 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $532,000 | $101,300 | $430,700 |
| 2022 | $3,418 | $577,900 | $114,000 | $463,900 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $410,200 | $63,000 | $347,200 |
| 2020 | $3,438 | $330,400 | $47,500 | $282,900 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $334,400 | $47,500 | $286,900 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,317 | $192,100 | $20,500 | $171,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephanie Stockman
Homes of Idaho
(208) 250-8642
12 in this area
48 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shane Bradley
Silvercreek Realty Group
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98610097
APN: 0676600000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.