523 Walnut Dr Caldwell, ID 83605
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $434,789
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 523 Walnut Dr, Caldwell, ID 83605 and is currently estimated at $427,697, approximately $220 per square foot. 523 Walnut Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Caldwell Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The John C & Joan L Calhoun Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Puga Raymond
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Nagel Terry M and Nagel Louise L
Bought by
Puga Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,320
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John C & Joan L Calhoun Trust | -- | Pioneer Caldwell | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $122,050 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Puga Raymond | -- | Pioneer Title Co Of Ada Cnty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puga Raymond | $122,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $442,400 | $114,000 | $328,400 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $414,000 | $101,300 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $403,600 | $101,300 | $302,300 |
| 2022 | $3,300 | $437,300 | $114,000 | $323,300 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $310,900 | $63,000 | $247,900 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $247,800 | $47,500 | $200,300 |
| 2019 | $2,431 | $249,500 | $47,500 | $202,000 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,646 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $147,900 | $20,500 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map