5152 Chicago Ave Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $462,963 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5152 Chicago Ave, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $486,991, approximately $433 per square foot. 5152 Chicago Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Thornton Sylvia M
Bought by
Cox Davin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,862
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$414,129
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Davin | $218,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Davin | $174,400 | |
| Closed | Cox Davin | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,831 | $315,713 | $86,889 | $228,824 |
| 2024 | $3,831 | $309,524 | $85,186 | $224,338 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $303,456 | $83,516 | $219,940 |
| 2022 | $3,705 | $297,507 | $81,879 | $215,628 |
| 2021 | $3,634 | $291,674 | $80,274 | $211,400 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $288,684 | $79,451 | $209,233 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $283,025 | $77,894 | $205,131 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $277,476 | $76,367 | $201,109 |
| 2017 | $3,380 | $272,036 | $74,870 | $197,166 |
| 2016 | $3,159 | $266,702 | $73,402 | $193,300 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $262,697 | $72,300 | $190,397 |
| 2014 | $3,039 | $257,552 | $70,884 | $186,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map